St. Peter's School building

Mansfield St. Peter's Junior High and High School building is located at 104 W. First St., Mansfield.

MANSFIELD – St. Peter’s School is proud to announce the names of the students who achieved honor roll status for the first quarter of the 2021-22 school year.

Students with an asterisk after their name achieved straight “As.” Also noted are students who achieved a 4.0-grade point average.

Overall, 58% of students in grades 5 to 12 achieved academic honors in the first quarter.

SENIORS

First Honors

Madison Bays* (4.0), Makayla Hall, John Harris, Zachary Keffalas, Alana Mitchell, Kendall Nolen* (4.0), Bryan Phillips*, Ross Pruettmiller*, Danielle Powell, Corey Schenkelberg* (4.0), Issac Stampfli, Malaki Stanfield, Natalie Tanchevski*, James Williams, Nakryah Williams, Kellen Young*

Second Honors

Mekeyla Armitage, Lamaiya Boswell, Elizabeth Dauterman, Alexander Garcia, Elijah Jensen.

JUNIORS

First Honors

Adrian Allen*, Peyton Bodnar*, Gianni Bonham, Mahala Boothe, Alyssa Carroll*, Audrey Couch*, Griffin Crutchfield, Grace Dix, Angelo Gasper, My’kia Letlow, Kiersten Pitcher, Logan Rhodes, Natalie VanDyne, Andrew Wendt, Dominic Wendt.

Second Honors

Erin Belmer, Landon Donaldson, Kanija Green, Makenzie Hardin, Dejah Hiltman, Kienna Johnson, Feree Kent, Mik’a Letlow, Gavin Mawhorr, Hailea Montanez, Paige Richardson, Sharalynn Wells

SOPHOMORES

First Honors

Caelyn Brubaker* (4.0), Katherine Bryant, Elijah Evege, Analina McCabe* (4.0), Zora Mills* (4.0), Josephine Reef* (4.0), Gisele Ward* (4.0), Trinity Withrow-Gremling* (4.0).

Second Honors

Breidon Bowman, Nathan Hart, Kaleb Kososky, Cameron Taracko.

FRESHMEN

First Honors

Rayden Baltazar, Kaylee Bond, Magnolia Chamberlin* (4.0), Lilian Colarosa, Carter Fesler, Elina Gilland, Callina Francis* (4.0), Sania Jefferson, Joshua Laux* (4.0), Zion McCraney, Jack Thompson, James Thompson, Navaeh Trammell, Kelly Wolboldt* (4.0), Benjamin Yearse.

Second Honors

Emerson Barlow, William Fortner, Desmond King, Sidiki Sissoko, Jerome Wilson Jr., Johntae Wilson, Demond Stanford.

8TH GRADERS

First Honors

Aryah Beauford, Tiffany Clemons*, Conner Fournier*, Olivia Laux* (4.0), Braylon Patterson, Heaven Taylor.

Second Honors

Nadia DeVall, Natalie Lindsey.

7TH GRADERS

First Honors

Callahan Cavanaugh, Matthew Harris IV.

Second Honors

Abigail Farragher, Ta’Neyah Hammock, Owen Wagner.

Support Our Journalism

Support journalism that informs, inspires and fosters engagement. Be a Source Member today.