St. Peter's Spartans logo

MANSFIELD -- Mansfield St. Peter's has issued its honor roll list for the third quarter grading period at both the high school and junior high schools.

SENIORS

Straight A’s:

1. Zoe Blank (4.0)

2. Matthew Congdon (4.0)

3. Olivia Gatchall (4.0)

4. Julia Kearney (4.0)

5. Joseph Keffalas (4.0)

6. Kevin Maxwell (4.0)

7. Nicole Schemine (4.0)

8. Charles Selser (4.0)

9. Carolyn Wasylenki (4.0)

FIRST HONOR ROLL

1. Teagan Allen

2. Elizabeth Boothe

3. Daniel Congdon

4. Ethan Rizzo

5. Josh Rose

6. Bobby Schlitt

7. Sophie Tridico

SECOND HONOR ROLL

1. Ian Chambers

2. Elliana Charette

3. Bryce Dix

4. Elias Gurski

5. Madison Hardin

6. Caleb Tate

JUNIORS

STRAIGHT A's

1. Alexa Blakley (4.0)

2. Cara Brubaker (4.0)

3. Charles (Joey) Couch

4. Grant Farragher

5. Gavin Foltz

6. Zachary Newton (4.0)

7. Julia Rizzo (4.0)

8. Celeigh Roberts

9. Katherine Schonhardt

10. Parker Schroeder

11. Isabella Smith

12. Emily Tanchevski (4.0)

FIRST HONOR ROLL

1. Abigail Baldasare

2. Emilee Bodnar

3. Ella Braumberger

4. Caden Brubaker

5. Donovan Duncan

6. Katherine Elliott

7. Albree Grose

8. Kennedy Hatfield

9. Isabella Kern

10. Trevin Lucanegro

11. MacKenzie Montanez

12. Alayna Rickly

13. Teaira Ross

14. Audrey VanDyne

15. Molly Vitcusky

16. Madalynn Yeager

SECOND HONOR ROLL

1. Josiah Dotson

2. Simbo Sissoko

SOPHOMORES

STRAIGHT A's

1. Allyson Gatchall (4.0)

2. Kendall Nolen

3. Cooper Schroeder

4. Natalie Tanchevski

5. Kellen Young (4.0)

FIRST HONOR ROLL

1. Madison Bays

2. Lamaiya Boswell

3. Pierce Canavan

4. Zachary Keffalas

5. Alana Mitchell

6. Bryan Phillips

7. Isaac Stampfli

8. Malaki Stanfield

SECOND HONOR ROLL

1. Jacob (Hudson) Culp

2. Alex Garcia

3. Elijah Jensen

4. Ahmani Mitchell

5. Danielle Powell

6. Ross Pruettmiller

7. Corey Schenkelberg

8. James Williams

NINTH GRADE

STRAIGHT A's

1. Adrian Allen

2. Russ Henrich (4.0)

3. Elijah Selser (4.0)

FIRST HONOR ROLL

1. Erin Belmer

2. Mahala Boothe

3. Peyton Bodnar

4. Ethan Canavan

5. Alyssa Carroll

6. Audrey Couch

7. Grace Dix

8. Angelo Gasper

9. Makenzie Hardin

10. Hailea Montanez

11. Kiersten Pitcher

12. Sean Putt

13. Natalie VanDyne

SECOND HONOR ROLL

1. Gianni Bonham

2. Griffin Crutchfield

3. MaKenna Coontz

4. Dejah Hiltman

5. Kienna Johnson

6. Gavin Mawhorr

7. Logan Rhodes

8. Paige Richardson

9. Dominic Wendt

10. Mekhi Wiggins

EIGHTH GRADE

STRAIGHT A’s (4.0):

1. Katherine Bryant

2. Sophia Henrich (4.0)

3. Kendall Kuhn (4.0)

4. Zora Mills (4.0)

5. Josephine Reef (4.0)

6. Hadley Shuck

FIRST HONOR ROLL

1. Trinity Allgood

2. Camryn Beauford

3. Lily Braumberger

4. Charlie Cummins

5. Analine McCabe

6. Ross Newlon

7. Grady Schroeder

8. Michael Seveigny

9. Jocelyn Snay

10. Gisele Ward

11. Jonathan Zartman

SECOND HONOR ROLL

1. Ta’Niya Chism

2. Cameron Taracko

SEVENTH HONOR ROLL

STRAIGHT A’s:

1. Maggie Chamberlin (4.0)

2. Joshua Laux (4.0)

3. Sydney Rizzo

FIRST HONOR ROLL

1. Jazmine Bentley

2. Arialynn Bischak

3. Kaylee Bond

4. Blade Hedrick

5. Sania Jefferson

6. Kathryn Keffalas

7. Nicolas Stoffel

8. Carter Strawser

9. James Thompson

10. Kelly Wolboldt

SECOND HONOR ROLL

1. Rayden Baltazar

2. Sydney Phillips

Support Our Journalism

The most important part of education comes from the support of those outside the classroom. Being informed is the first step. Your support does that for the entire community we share.