St. Peter's Spartans logo

MANSFIELD -- These St. Peter’s High School and Junior High students rolled into the summer off an honor-roll performance in the classroom:

Honor Roll

Fourth 9 Weeks

Seniors

Straight A’s (4.0)

1. Lauren Haus 

2. Harrison Hecker (4.0) 

3. Luke Henrich (4.0)

4. Erika Myrwold

5. Aiden Young (4.0)

First Honor Roll

1. Katherine Hall 

2. Lauren Haus 

3. Harrison Hecker 

4. Jersey Heffley 

5. Luke Henrich 

6. Emily McCarrick

7. Erika Myrwold

8. Ava Naumoff

9. Nathan Pham

10. Jordan Tabor

11. Alexandra Wasylenki

12. Aiden Young

Second Honor Roll

1. Leah Allen

2. Imanee’ DeVall

3. Sydney Newton

4. Nick Todd

Juniors

Straight A’s (4.0)

1. Zoe Blank (4.0) 

2. Richard Bond 

3. Daniel Congdon (4.0) 

4. Olivia Gatchall (4.0)

5. Julia Kearney

6. Joseph Keffalas (4.0)

7. Kevin Maxwell (4.0)

8. Ethan Rizzo (4.0)

9. Charles Selser 

First Honor Roll

1. Teagan Allen 

2. Zoe Blank 

3. Richard Bond 

4. Elizabeth Boothe 

5. Elliana Charette

6. Daniel Congdon 

7. Matthew Congdon 

8. Olivia Gatchall 

9. Julia Kearney

10. Joseph Keffalas

11. Kevin Maxwell

12. Megan McGuire

13. Rowan Pruettmiller

14. Ethan Rizzo

15. Josh Rose

16. Nicole Schemine

17. Bobby Schlitt

18. Charles Selser

19. Caleb Tate

20. Sophie Tridico

21. Carolyn Wasylenki

Second Honor Roll

1. Lilly Beam

2. Ian Chambers

3. Elias Gurski

4. Madison Hardin

Sophomores

Straight A’s (4.0)

1. Alexa Blakely 

2. Cara Brubaker (4.0) 

3. Charles Couch (4.0) 

4. Josiah Dotson 

5. Kathleen Kline 

6. Zachary Newton

7. Julia Rizzo

8. Hunter Sensmeier

9. Emily Tanchevski

10. Audrey VanDyne

First Honor Roll

1. Abigail Baldasare 

2. Alexa Blakely 

3. Caden Brubaker 

4. Cara Brubaker 

5. Charles Couch 

6. Josiah Dotson 

7. Donavon Duncan 

8. Katherine Elliott 

9. Grant Farragher 

10. Albree Grose 

11. Kennedy Hatfield 

12. Isabella Kern 

13. Kathleen Kline

14. Zachary Newton

15. Jada Price

16. Alayna Rickly

17. Julia Rizzo

18. Celeigh Roberts

19. Teaira Ross

20. Katherine Schonhardt

21. Hunter Sensmeier

22. Parker Schroeder

23. Emily Tanchevski

24. Audrey VanDyne

Second Honor Roll

1. Emilee Bodnar 

2. Ella Braumberger 

3. Gavin Foltz

4. Mackenzie Montanez

5. Breanna Nelson

6. Molly Vitcusky

7. Madalyn Yeager

Freshmen

Straight A’s (4.0)

1. Madison Bays (4.0) 

2. Jacob Culp 

3. Allyson Gatchall(4.0) 

4. Zachary Keffalas

5. Kendall Nolen

6. Natalie Tanchevski

First Honor Roll

1. Madison Bays 

2. Pierce Canavan 

3. Jacob Culp 

4. Elizabeth Dauterman 

5. Allyson Gatchall 

6. Maya Hatfield 

7. Elijah Jensen 

8. Zachary Keffalas 

9. Ahmani Mitchell 

10. Alana Mitchell

11. Jordan Niemiec

12. Kendall Nolen

13. Amyia Owens

14. Bryan Phillips

15. Danielle Powell

16. Corey Schenkelberg

17. Cooper Schroeder

18. Isaac Stampfli

19. Malaki Stanfield

20. Natalie Tanchevski

21. Kellen Young

Second Honor Roll

1. Austin Dull 

2. Kegan Gemzer 

3. Ross Pruettmiller 

4. Jeremiah Steele

5. James Williams

6. Nakyrah Williams

Eighth Grade

Straight A’s

1. Adrian Allen 

2. Alyssa Carroll 

3. Russ Henrich (4.0)

4. Sean Putt

5. Elijah Selser

First Honor Roll

1. Adrian Allen 

2. Ethan Canavan 

3. Alyssa Carroll 

4. Audrey Couch 

5. Grace Dix 

6. Russ Henrich

7. Hailea Montanez

8. Sean Putt

9. Logan Rhodes

10. Elijah Selser

11. Dominic Wendt

Seventh Grade

Straight A’s

1. Lily Braumberger

2. Sophia Henrich

3. Zora Mills

4. Hadley Shuck (4.0)

5. Sara Smith

First Honor Roll

1. Lily Braumberger 

2. Charlie Cummins 

3. Sophia Henrich 

4. Kendall Kuhn

5. Zora Mills

6. Ross Newlon

7. Josephine Reef

8. Grady Schroeder

9. Hadley Shuck

10. Sara Smith

11. Jocelyn Snay

Second Honor Roll

1. Katherine Bryant 

2. Michael Seveigny 

3. Michael Togliatti

4. Gisele Ward

Recommended for you