Pioneer Career & Technology Center logo

SHELBY – Pioneer Career and Technology Center is proud to announce 346 of our students are on All A’s or Honor Roll list.

All A’s

Students with a 4.0 or higher the first quarter:

Juniors

Buckeye Central High School: Carlyle Auxter, Cassidi Hyder; Bucyrus High School: HayLeigh Cross-Russell, Jachob Dauchenbaugh; Colonel Crawford High School: Kyle Taylor; Crestline High School: Colin Ailstock, Joseph Fikes, Erin McKenna, Kathleen Kline; Galion High School: Brooklyn Gates, Tyler Seitz; Lexington High School: Ammon Parr; Madison High School: Lillian Nelson; Northmor High School: Jordan Delauder, Clayton Roose; Ontario High School: Kaylee Dininger, Sariah Dowdell, Brieanna Hurrell, Kayla Klautsch, McKenna Stoffer; Plymouth High School: Jason Swank; Shelby High School: Tessie Bellomy, Riley Holmberg, Kyla Karr, Katelyn Ritchey; Wynford High School: Emma Allen, Lynzie Basinger, Britany Thornton.

Seniors

Ashland High School: Zachary Thompson; Buckeye Central High School: Hayden Kehres; Bucyrus High School: Justus Hargis; Colonel Crawford High School: Andrew Bishop, Abigail Brocwell, Brendalyn Goins; Crestline High School: Vincent Demski; Crestview High School: Jonathan Snyder; Galion High School: Skyler Bishop, Electra Norwood, Camryn Rupert; Lexington High School: Bridget Trago; Lucas High School: Averee Carsey, Alya Lopez; Northmor High School: Carly Howard, Antonio Ortiz; Plymouth High School: Scott Jennings, Rebekah Parsons; Shelby High School: Jaime Anthony, Raven Blanton, Paige Monastere, Lisa Obojski, Joshua Plante, Michaela Stanford; Wayside Christian School: Judson Gregory.

Honor Roll

Students with a 3.0 or higher the first quarter:

Juniors

Crestline High School: Autumn McKeivier; Ashland High School: Luke Crone; Buckeye Central High School: Lilah Auck, Makala Cox, Abram Jaynes, Keisha Mcclellan, Emily Sparks, Courtney Stahl, Annie Strong, Adryanna Swiger; Bucyrus High School: Alex Knecht, Jasmine Persons, Spencer Picou, Natalie Schoch, Skye Stamper, Joshua Vanichek; Colonel Crawford High School: Seth Carman, Drake Evans, Amelia Hadsell, Emily Israel, Allison Johnson, Bryce Tieben; Crestline High School: Caden Parsons, Rachel Weyant; Crestview High School: Alivia Barber, Andrew Bright, Cody Cervantes, Salena Fackler, Kataria Fidler, Grace Fife, Collin Glaze, Makayla Horton, Olivia Howman, Jade Schaefer, Hunter Spencer, Alex Stambaugh, Victoria Thompson, Travis Welch; Galion High School: Noah Akers, Corbin Bemiller, Chance Diosi, Carrie Drake, Destiny Goodin, Kaila Gray, Tyler Kruger, Melinda Lacourse, Devin McCarthy, Lilith Perry, Dominic Pittman, Harley Sharp, Autumn Shearer; Goal Digital Academy: Catherine-Anne Aldrich, Zackary Schulz, Sierra Whitmore; Lexington High School: Taylor Brodzenski, Vincent Cope, Jordyn Fraizer, Justice Franks, Destinee Green, Gabriel Hamilton, Payton Jones, Brennan Leadbetter, Lachlyn Lewis, Pamela Manning, Maximus McCann, Keith Myers, Andrew Pounds, Curran Rose, Schyler Shutler, Vance Turesson, Saralyn Yoxtheimer; Lucas High School: Jamison Adkins, Cameron Craft, Wyatt Darling, Alexa Fulk, Cameron Kegley, Tucker Nolen, Cade Pritchard, Jed Shafer, Michael Stamper, Tyler Zody; Northmor High School: Joseph Baldinger, Kristen Bittner, Tyler Boggs, Rachael Dunn, Robert Guiler, Jared Hale, Aiden Harr, Gavin Hobson, Kooper Keen, Collin Knight, Alex Kron, Luke Montague, Taylor Price, Anthony Satorius; Ontario High School: Shelby Baker, Robert Bolen, Daen Chen, Kailyn Collins, Averi Copeland, Alexis Cushing, Braden Dorsey, Rylee Frietchen, Tyler Gould, Savannah Gremling, Miah Henderson, Jace Howell, Jocelyn Hunter, Max Jewell, Adilynn Kissinger, Katrina Lewis, Jericka Stephens, Carter Underwood, Leandra Viscioni, Gyles Vuillemot, Austin Whisler; Plymouth High School: Grace Giles, Brayden Jones, Keegan Ousley, Faith Wallace; Shelby High School: Kalan Allen, Coby Blanchard, Caleb Fields, Izaiah Hurst, Cameron Metzger, Kael Moore, Mason Niese, Colton Pollock, Katlyn Schoonover, Ashley Shepherd, Jordon Stiefel, Kirby Vogt, Zoe Wallace; Willard High School: Mariah Corona, Jillian Ericsson, Seth Foresman, Oscar Gonzalez Morales, Lorenzo Nunez, Kaleab Schmidt, Kylee Stein, Debbie Vazquez; Wynford High School: Peyton Bardon, Toby Butterfield, John Chapman, Kaden Dunford, Samantha Durham, Aizlyn Green, ReeAnna Lamperez, Cade Mast, Harli Miller, Ryan Ruth, Coy Saam, Gage Shupp, Kay Cee Smith, Wesley Wheeler; Home Schooled: Ashleigh Parsons.

Seniors

Ashland High School: Taylor Foss; Buckeye Central High School: Brooklynn Bailes, Troy Green, Nathan Kalb, Mikaila Keller, Owen Skidmore, Morgan Sparks, Hunter Vaughn, Kanaan Wechter; Bucyrus High School: Mckayla Hedrick, Heather Newman, Colton Nickelson; Colonel Crawford High School: Noah Graham, Owen Green, Katrina Haycook, Samuel Lewis, Olivia Riley-Jordan, Joshua Shultz, Nathan Shultz, Kaia Uhl; Crestline High School: Harley Barker, Aaron Dees, Nathan Mott, Theodore Munoz, Logan Parrella, Summer Thomas, Riley Wells; Crestview High School: Adison Dilworth, Austin Hendrix, BrookeLyn Johnson, Haley Mays, Eden McFarland, Cody Merritt, Ashley Myers, Nicholas Ritchey, Barbara Rose, Brenda Rose, Austin Smith; Galion High School: Evan Barker, Nevaeh Clark, Thomas Haley, Gage Montgomery, Garrett Murphy, Kara Painter, Orchid Parsons, Emily Saunders, Tyler Scott, Brandon Stevens, Kathleen Tischer, Nathan Tracht; Lexington High School: Juliana Heichel, Jason Jacobs, Jacob Jones, James Lane, Olivia Manuella, Marissa Owen, William Speelman, Sydney Weber, Trenton Yarger; Lucas High School: Spencer Kegley, Kiara Keiser, Caleb Levering; Madison High School: Karley Sauder, Rachel Thayer; Mansfield Senior High School: Anastasia Bowersock, Iyiana Crawford, Cameron Wilson, Rowan Woodcock; Mount Vernon High School: Kylie Ransom; Northmor High School: Tyler Brown, Madison Christo, Layla Conrad, Bryce Downard, Zachary Harriger, Kayla Madden, Nolan Mullins, Cheyenne Peters, Alexis Satorius, Christopher Scott, Nicholas Vance, Samuel Young; Ontario High School: Faith Cellar, Gabriel Diemer, Lexington Forsythe, Anna Haskin, Ethan Hedrick, Alexis Mayes, Jacob McLean, Lysandra Owens, Ian Sanjur, Carl Schuster, Austin Thompson, Andrew Underwood, Christian Woodruff; Plymouth High School: Breydan Allen, Gianna Cannavaro, Echo Corwin, Joshua Cox, Maycie Creveling, Isaiah Hopkins, Alexandria Miller, Noveleign Robinson, Dylan VanFleet, Cesar Vazquez; Shelby High School: Katelyn Berger, John Clark, Cameron Friebel, Bryce Hubbard, Mark Kershner, Audrey Koerner, Caden Payne, Selene Perez, Garrett Saunders, Alex Snyder, Nolan Stahl; Willard High School: Krystal Cherry, Jasmine Dellinger, Logan Eckert, Emily Jackson, Abigail Kenestrick, Josue Lopez, Juan Olvera, Yalextza Olvera, Devanny Ramirez, Sarah Robbins, Elizabeth Taylor; Wynford High School: Alexis Balduf, Seth Blevins, Tori Carman, Gunnar Hoffman, Carson Heinlen, Asher Hoffman, Blake McClellan, Christain Olmstead, Kyley Sigman, Miranda Wise, Tricia Zender; Wayside Christian School: Reimundo Garcia.

Support Our Journalism

Our content is free and always will be - but we rely on your support to sustain it.