Clear Fork Colts logo

BELLVILLE -- Clear Fork High School is honoring students who earned academic success in the second quarter.

2nd quarter

All A’s

Seniors: Samuel Brandes, Alexander Brown, Kylee Colegrove, Lenee Copeland, Emalie Fry, Samuel Hahn, Faith Hicks, Laiken Johnson, Laura Littleton, Connor McClenathan, Lauren Mellott, Madeline Pack, Megan Raudebaugh, Brooke Robinson, Jacob Shenberger, Brennan South, Isabella Therrien, Savannah Wade, Mason Weiner, Rachael Wise

Juniors: Braydon Au, Auburn Basye, Brandon Baughman, Kodi Beachy, Benjamin Blubaugh, Philip Boettcher, Grace Dewitt, Brielle Dornbirer, Chloey Ferguson, Hallie Gottfried, Joshua Hotz, Lydia Hunt, Logan Hursh, Savanah Jackson, Luke Labaki, Drew Lind, Sarah McCartney, Carly McCue, Jacob Merendino, Courtney Palmer, Kajal Patel, Larrissa Rohde, Piersen Schuiling, Emma Shutt, Layne Speckert, Bruce Swainhart, Hannah Tarr, Brady Tedrow, Avery Wend, Brody Worner, Chase Wortman

Sophomores: Isabelle Annis, Destiny Bittinger, Maddie Clark, Caleb Dettmer, Abigail Fowler, Stella Fry, Max George, Addeline Haring, Reece Hayes, Michayla Hoeflich, Zoe McCue, Sabrina Meisse, Emmalee Mellick, Isabellah Molina, Caiden Moody, Evan Moody, Hannah Pryor, Allison Ross, Alexis Salkovick, Justin Stewart, Caden Thompson, Sydney Thorne, Grace Wolfgang

Freshman: Josiah Bailey, Claire Blubaugh, Marissa Bradley, Blaze Chapman, Patience Chrastina, Cael Clark, Sarah Hahn, Allyson Hoffer, Zachery Hotz, Shayla Mack, Emily Mansfield, Brooklyn Mitchell, Charles Myer, Gracie Palmer, Jordan Pfeifer, Lillian Pfleiderer, Benjamin Pryor, Kaden Riddle, Reagan Roby, Halen Sansom, Madelyn Shields, Madeline Stallard, Jaxon Swank, Caroline Tilton, Brooklyn Walker, Kaden Wilson, Keegan Wilson, Kimberly Wilson, Lexi Wisenbarger, Brooklynn Worner, Lillian Wortman, Corbin Wynkoop.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Lauryn Copeland, Carson Crowner, Lance Dillon, Mason Ferguson, Jordan Gray, Benjamin Hutyera, Shelby Normant, Trevor Pellegrino, Sydney Scott, Elizabeth Seiter, Megan Steinman.

Juniors: Colton Boyer, Maddison Dion, Andrea Ellington, Zoe Finley, Morgan Galco, Savanna Harriman, Kayci Lewis, Kendall Mortimer, Jalyn Pelkey, Luke Popa, Jordan Robison, Kylie Salisbury, Lauren Speckert.

Sophomores: Leah Argenio, David Ballinger, Riley Brokaw, Carissa Brown, Jessica Brown, Madison Caudill, Trinity Cook, Jocelyn Dornbirer, Caitlyn Drockton, Sarah Fitzsimmons, Mylah Flynn, Vegas Granholm, Kaleb Hollar, Amanda Lemaster, Jared Mack, Braylon McCoy, Grace Mellott, Jeffrey Moody, Kailyn Moody, Ayden Oswalt, Alexander Pore, Ian Price, Ashtynn Roberts, Zane Shultz, Ethan Staley, Claire Stewart, Alyssa Swank, Hayden Williams, Carter Windsor.

Freshman: Cooper Conkling, Peter Cook, Kyla Feeman, Savannah Gasser, Grace Knell, Rachel Kovacs, Chloe Lewis, Josie Moore, Lauryn Robinson, Aaliyah Rogers, Desarae Salkovick, Brennan Sellers, Elaina Shutt, Kirsten Sidle, Victor Skoog.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Kailee Barron, Ashley Black, Gabriel Blauser, Gavin Broderick, Kylie Hillman, Doni Hoeflich, Leila Martin, Lydia Mauk, Madelyn Schmidt, Caleb Shope.

Juniors: Lauren Arter, Luke Bailey, Reghan Barker, Connor Coile, Kyle Glasener, James Hampton, Richard (Joe) Hoffmann, William King, Victoria Latronica, Tori Mauk, Jadyn McKenna, Mya Ousley, Kylee Pierce, Noah Robison, Aedan Roby, Josie Schwaner, Hayden Shoemaker, Zachary Smart, Mariah Smith, Kylee Spearman, Seth Stoner, Kearstin Swank, Isaiah Thomas, Alex Tilton, Cameron Wertz, Nadia Whitson.

Sophomores: Victoria Aten, Taylor Atkinson, Braden Ball, Katelynn Beauford, Brooke Beer, Travis Bowman, Aaron Brown, Shianna Caldwell, Caitlyn Carey, Aryanah Clum, Cleo Craw, Kylie Davidson, Brianna Dement, Audrey Dunkle, Lawrence Firmi, Deven Freeman, Trisha Gault, Angel Goldsmith, Taylor Grossman, Jahslyn Hicks, Noah Jordan, Matthew Marzetti, Logan Myerholtz, Mason Oswalt, Ryan Peterson, Wyatt Pittenger, Joseph Pritchard, Darren Raike, Jadin Sansom, Jared Scott, Lily Stepp, Tatum Swihart, Jackson Tedrow, Hannah Therrien, Joshua Welch Browning.

Freshman: Payton Bailey, Logan Ball, Keith Beard, Brooklyn Black, Lestat Davidson, Lyvia Davis, Luke Drockton, Zoey Duffey, Liberty Dulaney, Elijah Fenton, Benjamin Gehrisch, Logan Harriman, Dusty Kaufman, Cody Kilgore, Elizabeth Langer, Audrey Mason, Charles Penney, Aiden Perry, Adrian Pival, Frederick Proto, Luke Raudebaugh, Collin Reed, Alejandro Roman, Kaitlyn Schneider, Morgan Shafer.

Support Our Journalism

Our content is free and always will be - but we rely on your support to sustain it.