Clear Fork Colts logo

BELLVILLE -- Clear Fork High School has released its list of names for students who earned academic achievement in the first grading period.

All A’s

Seniors: Samuel Brandes, Alexander Brown, Kylee Colegrove, Lenee Copeland, Lance Dillon, Emalie Fry, Samuel Hahn, Faith Hicks, Kylie

Hillman, Benjamin Hutyera, Laiken Johnson, Connor McClenathan, Madeline Pack, Megan Raudebaugh, Brooke Robinson, Madelyn Schmidt, Jacob Shenberger, Caleb Shope, Isabella Therrien, Savannah Wade, Mason Weiner, Rachael Wise.

Juniors: Braydon Au, Auburn Basye, Brandon Baughman, Kodi Beachy, Benjamin Blubaugh, Grace Dewitt, Brielle Dornbirer, Morgan Galco, Hallie Gottfried, Joshua Hotz, Logan Hursh, Savanah Jackson, Luke Labaki, Kayci Lewis, Drew Lind, Sarah McCartney, Carly McCue, Jacob Merendino, Kajal Patel, Piersen Schuiling, Emma Shutt, Bruce Swainhart, Brady Tedrow, Avery Wend, Brody Worner.

Sophomores: Destiny Bittinger, Carissa Brown, Jessica Brown, Maddie Clark, Trinity Cook, Caleb Dettmer, Stella Fry, Max George, Addeline Haring, Reece Hayes, Jahslyn Hicks, Michayla Hoeflich, Kaleb Hollar, Zoe McCue, Sabrina Meisse, Emmalee Mellick, Caiden Moody, Alexander Pore, Hannah Pryor, Ashtynn Roberts, Allison Ross, Alexis Salkovick, Justin Stewart, Alyssa Swank, Sydney Thorne, Grace Wolfgang.

Freshmen: Claire Blubaugh, Blaze Chapman, Patience Chrastina, Cael Clark, Sarah Hahn, Evan Harry, Allyson Hoffer, Zachery Hotz, Grace Knell, Rachel Kovacs, Chloe Lewis, Shayla Mack, Brooklyn Mitchell, Josie Moore, Charles Myer, Gracie Palmer, Jordan Pfeifer, Lillian Pfleiderer, Benjamin Pryor, Kaden Riddle, Reagan Roby, Desarae Salkovick, Halen Sansom, Brennan Sellers, Elaina Shutt, Madeline Stallard, Caroline Tilton, Brooklyn Walker, Kaden Wilson, Keegan Wilson, Kimberly Wilson, Lexi Wisenbarger, Brooklynn Worner, Lillian Wortman, Corbin Wynkoop.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Kailee Barron, Gabriel Blauser, Lauryn Copeland, Carson Crowner, Jordan Gray, Emily Hart, Doni Hoeflich, Caleb Lefever, Leila Martin, Lydia Mauk, Connor McCartney, Lauren Mellott, Jackson Myer, Trevor Pellegrino, Sydney Scott, Elizabeth Seiter, Brennan South, Megan Steinman.

Juniors: Lauren Arter, Reghan Barker, Colton Boyer, Maddison Dion, Andrea Ellington, Chloey Ferguson, Zoe Finley, Savanna Harriman, Victoria Latronica, Tori Mauk, Courtney Palmer, Luke Popa, Jordan Robison, Larrissa Rohde, Kylie Salisbury, Hunter Sensmeier, Mariah Smith, Lauren Speckert, Layne Speckert, Hannah Tarr, Chase Wortman.

Sophomores: Isabelle Annis, Taylor Atkinson, Andrew Blauser, Riley Brokaw, Caitlyn Carey, Madison Caudill, Brianna Dement, Jocelyn Dornbirer, Caitlyn Drockton, Sarah Fitzsimmons, Mylah Flynn, Abigail Fowler, Trisha Gault, Taylor Grossman, Braylon McCoy, Grace Mellott, Isabellah Molina, Evan Moody, Jeffrey Moody, Kailyn Moody, Ayden Oswalt, Mason Oswalt, Wyatt Pittenger, Ian Price, Joseph Pritchard, Jadin Sansom, Zane Shultz, Ethan Staley, Jackson Tedrow, Hannah Therrien, Caden Thompson, Hayden Williams, Carter Windsor

Freshmen: Josiah Bailey, Payton Bailey, Logan Ball, Marissa Bradley, Cooper Conkling, Lestat Davidson, Lyvia Davis, Zoey Duffey, Kyla Feeman, Paige Fowler, Benjamin Gehrisch, Logan Harriman, Dawson Mack, Emily Mansfield, Hannah Nutter, Frederick Proto, Luke Raudebuagh, Aaliyah Rogers, Madelyn Shields, Victor Skoog, Jaxon Swank, Trevor Swank.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Dylan Belcher, Ashley Black, Gavin Broderick, Toree Enderle, Mason Ferguson, Eli Russell, Jaxen Walker, Ayden Zehner.

Juniors: Luke Bailey, Philip Boettcher, Joseph Christensen, Connor Coile, Gunner Dulin, Kyle Glasener, James Hampton, Richard (Joe) Hoffman, Ashton Lyon, Jadyn McKenna, Caleb Meeker, Braden Montgomery, Kendall Mortimer, Yasmeen Naser Sabino Beniter, Mya Ousley, Jalyn Pelkey, Kylee Pierce, Noah Robison, Aedan Roby, Josie Schwaner, Kylee Spearman, Seth Stoner, Kearstin Swank, Isaiah Thomas, Sylith Waltz, Cameron Wertz, Nadia Whitson.

Sophomores: Leah Argenio, David Ballinger, Travis Bowman, Emma Boyles, Aaron Brown, Kylie Davidson, Audrey Dunkle, Lawrence Firmi, Deven Freeman, Vegas Granholm, Bryce Gray, Keeleigh Johnston, Noah Jordan, Jared Mack, Matthew Marzetti, Christian Normant, Ryan Peterson, Darren Raike, Jared Scott, Lily Stepp, Claire Stewart, Tatum Swihart, Andon Wade, Aaron Weekley, Jada Wenger, Bonnie Worby.

Freshmen: Donavon Adkins, Keith Beard, Brooklyn Black, Joseph Callen, Drake Campbell, Kaitlin Conrad, Peter Cook, William Daniels, Luke Drockton, Alexis Dunham, Sawyer Epperson, Elijah Fenton, Joshua Fields, Lauren Firmi, Anthony Gadfield, Savannah Gasser, Gabriel Gehrisch, Dusty Kaufman, Cody Kilgore, Elizabeth Langer, Aiden Perry, Gwendolyn Police, Collin Reed, Lauryn Robinson, Caleb Robison, Kaitlyn Schneider, Morgan Shafer, Kirsten Sidle, Cooper Tedrow, Hunter Weirich, Adrian Wuertz.

JUNIOR HIGH

All A’s

Eighth Grade: Zoe Daniels, Lincoln Dill, Emma Dormaier, Jackson Dudley, Cooper George, Grant Hayden, Abigail Kern, Abigail Kitzmiller, Annika Labaki, Jada Lamp, Rachel Lefever, Emma McCoy, Macy Ousley, Ky Pamer, Abigail Sauder, Piper Stepp, Kasey Swank, Kayleigh Walker, Avary Wine, Savanna Wolfgang.

Seventh Grade: Addison Blakley, Noel Cline, Jay Jackson, Bailey McKee, Madison Merendino, Leah Mortimer, Madison Oswalt, Regan Pore, Mason Sansom, Lorelai Stufft.

Sixth Grade: Tobin Amos, Brinley Barnett, Ethan Beck, Alyson Brokaw, Milee Carillon, Ava Carr, Mattie Colegrove, Tristan Cromer, Jasmine Johnson, Zoe Lamp, Kenadee Muntain, Eliana Pelkey, Hunter Rahall, Selena Ross, Zoe Secrist, Myles Sharp, Mia Wilson

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade: Heather Atherton, Hayden Bateson, Bethany Bowman, Zain Brown, Jessica Brown-Cassner, Christina Carroll, Christian Carver, Carter Coile, Beau Dornbirer, Benjamin Eyster, Baylee Fowler, William Hamilton, Madeline Hansen, Kiley Howell, Alton Jeffries, Mikka Knapik, Ava Langer, Olivia Markley, Emilee Morrison, Kadynce Muntain, Evan Picchioni, Hayden Roberts, Stephen Schlosser, Taya Shultz, Andrea Swainhart, Kylee Swank, Grace Weikle, Linzy Weyhmeller, Ross Wine.

Seventh Grade: Chandler Ball, Melodie Blubaugh, Jessica Hecht, Garett Hotz, Grant Keep, Carter King, Trevor Kinnamon , Emily Montgomery, Madison Osborne, Jonah Reed, Reina Rehberg, Alexis Rodriguez ,Baylie Salkovick, Kaybria Sims, Layla Soliday, Dawson Staley, William Stewart, Haylee Swank , Anna Taylor, Christian Walker.

Sixth Grade: Jhayda Ammons, Benjamin Campbell, Nicholas Coker, Leonard Copeland, Xander Cyphers, Christian Darby, Kaiden Dettmer, Caroline Dill, Tyler Evans, Xander Frederick, Maddy Gasser, Liam Hamilton, Aiden Haring, Madelyn Hite, Chase Jones, Nicholas Kinkel, Rowyn Lang, Clayton Lewis, Isabella Marvicsin, Dixie Massey, Savannah Mazzola, Austin McFerren, Lucy Myer, Callie New, Bryar Ousley, Landen Perry, Izzabelle Randolph, Bailee Riddle, Matthew Shutt, Clinton Stallard, Paisley Thrush, Michael Tokar, Liliana Trunzo, Gavin Walker, Adam Wallis, Kylee Warmath, Sophia Wilson, Ashtyn Wine, Nathaniel Wine.

Merit Roll

Eighth Grade: Evan Basye, Kylie Belcher, Milo Burgholder, Alexandria Carroll, Jordan Coole, Champ Delancy, Kilian Finnegan, Erica Gillis, Samantha Hunt, Walker Kirkpatrick, Kessin Lang, Nate Lind, Charlene Luschei, Christopher Mazzola, Kieren McClenathan, Austin McCune, Allison Montgomery, Brianna Patterson, Sophia Perry, Honesty Rimar, Mallory Rubeck, Gage Sansom, Bryson Shaffner, Luke Sparks, Aria Stage, Ariel Stage, Isabella Swiatek, Brayden Thornton, Trinity Weekley, Kendall Windsor.

Seventh Grade: Bryce Bauckman, April Berry, Merista Brown, John Carey, Cameron Cotton, Brooks Craw, Charlee Feeman, Dalton Ferenbaugh, Bronson Frost, Scarlett Howard, Sienna Johnson, Logan Krzeminski, Kylie Lorentz, Jayden Lyon, Hunter Martin, Chloe Mowry, Liam Ocheltree, Nicholas Osborne, Mackenzie Palmer, Lauren Perry, Logan Pfleiderer, Ryan Rice, Katrina Rogers, Peyton Salisbury, Jazmine Spayde, Jacob Stewart, Lola Stillion, Mason Wade, Hunter Weikle, Damien Williams, Hayden Wilson.

Sixth Grade: Landon Ball, Kaiden Bloomfield, Clement Britton, Jacob Brokaw, Alyssa Burger, Taylor Carpenter, Sabree Caudill, Hansen Dornbirer, Joseph Drockton, Lucas Goodman, Evan Hamilton, Jason Hamilton, Iona Hickerson, Brenley Higgins, Savannah Higgins, Marissa Kenison, Silas Kipp, Cameron Lanker, Nevaeh Lunceford, Nicholas Martin, Briana McGinty, Fernando Molina, Gannon O’Brien, Emma Parsons, Porter Schmidt, Marissa Schwartz, Kylie Sidle, Rozalyn Stover, Shelbi Sullivan, Ian Symsick, Gavin Thompson, Ava Wharton, Sophia Wharton.

Support Our Journalism

Our content is free and always will be - but we rely on your support to sustain it.