Clear Fork Colts logo

BELLVILLE -- Clear Fork High School has released its list of third-quarter academic honorees.

3rd quarter

All A’s 

Seniors: Samuel Brandes, Alexander Brown, Kylee Colegrove, Lauryn Copeland, Lance Dillon, Toree Enderle, Emalie Fry, Faith Hicks, Benjamin Hutyera, Laiken Johnson, Lauren Mellott, Shelby Normant, Madeline Pack, Megan Raudebaugh, Brooke Robinson, Ethan Ross, Jacob Shenberger, Megan Steinman, Isabella Therrien, Savannah Wade.

Juniors: Auburn Basye, Brandon Baughman, Kodi Beachy, Benjamin Blubaugh, Grace Dewitt, Brielle Dornbirer, Andrea Ellington, Morgan Galco, Hallie Gottfried, Joshua Hotz, Lydia Hunt, Logan Hursh, Luke Labaki, Kayci Lewis, Sarah McCartney, Carly McCue, Mya Ousley, Courtney Palmer, Kajal Patel, Jalyn Pelkey, Aedan Roby, Jared Ross, Kylie Salisbury, Piersen Schuiling, Emma Shutt, Hannah Tarr, Brady Tedrow, Avery Wend, Brody Worner.

Sophomores: Isabelle Annis, Leah Argenio, Destiny Bittinger, Carissa Brown, Maddie Clark, Trinity Cook, Caleb Dettmer, Jocelyn Dornbirer, Sarah Fitzsimmons, Abigail Fowler, Max George, Addeline Haring, Michayla Hoeflich, Kaleb Hollar, Zoe McCue, Sabrina Meisse, Emmalee Mellick, Caiden Moody, Evan Moody, Kailyn Mood, Christian Normant, Ryan Peterson, Ian Price, Hannah Pryor, Allison Ross, Alexis Salkovick, Zane Shultz, Lily Stepp, Justin Stewart, Caden Thompson, Sydney Thorne, Grace Wolfgang.

Freshman: Josiah Bailey, Patience Chrastina, Cael Clark, Cooper Conkling, Peter Cook, Zoey Duffey, Savannah Gasser, Sarah Hahn, Allyson Hoffer, Zachery Hotz, Grace Knell, Rachel Kovacs, Shayla Mack, Brooklyn Mitchell, Hannah Nutter, Gracie Palmer, Charles Penney, Jordan Pfeifer, Lillian Pfleiderer, Adrian Pival, Benjamin Pryor, Kaden Riddle, Reagan Roby, Halen Sansom, Elaina Shutt, Madeline Stallard, Brooklyn Walker, Kaden Wilson, Kimberly Wilson, Lexi Wisenbarger, Brooklynn Worner, Lillian Wortman, Corbin Wynkoop

Honor Roll

Seniors: Lenee Copeland, Kylie Hillman, Laura Littleton, Connor McClenathan, Jackson Myer, Sydney Scott, Caleb Shope, Mason Weiner.

Juniors: Braydon Au, Philip Boettcher, Zoe Finley, James Hampton, Savanna Harriman, Victoria Latronica, Jacob Merendino, Braden Montgomery, Kylee Pierce, Luke Popa, Jordan Robison, Larrissa Rohde, Mariah Smith, Lauren Speckert, Layne Speckert, Seth Stoner, Bruce Swainhart, Kearstin Swank, Chase Wortman.

Sophomores: David Ballinger, Riley Brokaw, Jessica Brown, Caitlyn Carey, Madison Caudill, Brianna Dement, Caitlyn Drockton, Lawrence Firmi, Stella Fry, Braylon McCoy, Grace Mellott, Isabellah Molina, Jeffrey Moody, Logan Myerholtz, Wyatt Pittenger, Alexander Pore, Jared Scott, Ethan Staley, Claire Stewart, Alyssa Swank, Tatum Swihart, Jackson Tedrow, Hannah Therrien, Carter Windsor.

Freshman: Brooklyn Black, Claire Blubaugh, Marissa Bradley, Drake Campbell, Blaze Chapman, Alexis Dunham, Kyla Feeman, Benjamin Gehrisch, Gabriel Gehrisch, Logan Harriman, Josie Moore, Charles Myer, Aiden Perry, Collin Reed, Lauryn Robinson, Aaliyah Rogers, Desarae Salkovick, Kirsten Sidle, Jaxon Swank, Caroline Tilton, Keegan Wilson.

Merit Roll

Seniors: Zackery Fields, Annissa Mason, Connor McCartney, Eli Russell, Madelyn Schmidt, Peyton Shaw, Brennan South, Trinity Talbott.

Juniors: Luke Bailey, Colton Boyer, Connor Coile, Nutorria Curry, Maddison Dion, Kylie Glasener, Richard (Joe) Hoffmann, Kyleigh Leffler, Jadyn McKenna, Caleb Meeker, Noah Robison, Josie Schwaner, Hunter Sensmeier, Hayden Shoemaker, Alex Tilton, Sylith Waltz, Cameron Wertz.

Sophomores: Victoria Aten, Taylor Atkinson, Braden Ball, Katelynn Beauford, Andrew Blauser, Travis Bowman, Aaron Brown, Hanna Brown, Shianna Caldwell, Aryanah Clum, Audrey Dunkle, Mylah Flynn, Deven Freeman, Trisha Gault, Angel Goldsmith, Vegas Granholm, Bryce Gray, Ellie Hauger, Reece Hayes, Gabriella Higgins, Noah Jordan, Ayden Oswalt, Joseph Pritchard, Darren Raike, Ashtynn Roberts, Michael Rowe, Jadin Sansom, Andon Wade, Aaron Weekley, Kevin Wellington, Jada Wenger, Hayden Williams.

Freshman: Payton Bailey, Logan Ball, Makayla Crawford, Lyvia Davis, Luke Drockton, Lauren Firmi, Christopher Grove, Dusty Kaufman, Elizabeth Langer, Chloe Lewis, Emily Mansfield, Colton McCartney, Gwendolyn Police, Frederick Proto, Luke Raudebaugh, Kaitlyn Schneider, Madelyn Shields, Victor Skoog, Cooper Tedrow, Adrian Wuertz.

Support Our Journalism

The most important part of education comes from the support of those outside the classroom. Being informed is the first step. Your support does that for the entire community we share.