Clear Fork Colts logo

BELLVILLE -- Clear Fork High School has released its academic honors lists.

The following are the All A's, Honor roll and Merit roll lists for the 1st quarter for Clear Fork High School students.

1ST QUARTER

ALL A’s

SENIORS: Auburn Basye, Brandon Baughman, Benjamin Blubaugh, Colton Boyer, Audrey Butterbaugh, Zoe Finley, Morgan Galco, Savanna Harriman, Joshua Hotz, Lydia Hunt, Logan Hursh, Luke Labaki, Victoria Latronica, Kendall Mortimer, Kajal Patel, Luke Popa, Noah Robison, Larrissa Rohde, Kylie Salisbury, Piersen Schuiling, Josie Schwaner, Lauren Speckert, Layne Speckert, Seth Stoner, Avery Wend.

JUNIORS: Isabelle Annis, Leah Argenio, Destiny Bittinger, Shianna Caldwell, Madison Caudill, Maddie Clark, Caleb Dettmer, Lawrence Firmi, Stella Fry, Michayla Hoeflich, Kaleb Hollar, Zoe McCue, Emmalee Mellick, Caiden Moody, Evan Moody, Jeffrey Moody, Kailyn Moody, Alexander Pore, Hannah Pryor, Ashtynn Roberts, Allison Ross, Justin Stewart, Grace Wolfgang.

SOPHOMORES: Patience Chrastina, Cael Clark, Lyvia Davis, Zachery Hotz, Grace Knell, Rachel Kovacs, Shayla Mack, Brooklyn Mitchell, Gracie Palmer, Jordan Pfeifer, Lillian Pfleiderer, Benjamin Pryor, Reagan Roby, Halen Sansom, Elaina Shutt, Kirsten Sidle, Madeline Stallard, Brooklyn Worner, Lillian Wortman.

FRESHMEN: Christina Carroll, Zoe Daniels, Lincoln Dill, Beau Dornbirer, Jackson Dudley, Benjamin Eyster, Erica Gillis, Kiley Howell, Abigail Kitzmiller, Annika Labaki, Olivia Markley, Christopher Mazzola, Madison McKenna, Evan Picchioni, Abigail Sauder, Jonah Sharp, Kasey Swank, Kayleigh Walker, Grace Weikle, Katelen Wimer, Avary Wine, Savanna Wolfgang

HONOR ROLL

SENIORS: Laren Arter, Luke Bailey, Reghan Barker, James Hampton, Jacob Lester, Kayci Lewis, Jaydn McKenna, Braden Montgomery, Mya Ousley, Jared Ross, Hunter Sensmeier, Hayden Shoemaker, Kearstin Swank, Brody Worner.

JUNIORS: Braden Ball, Hannah Blakley, Andrew Blauser, Hanna Brown, Trinity Cook, Jocelyn Dornbirer, Sarah Fitzsimmons, Abigail Fowler, Trisha Gault, Addeline Haring, Braylon McCoy, Jackson McLaughlin, Isabellah Molina, Ayden Oswalt, Ryan Peterson, Ian Price, Melinda Raudebaugh, Ethan Staley, Lily Stepp, Alyssa Swank, Tatum Swihart, Hannah Therrien, Caden Thompson, Sydney Thorne, Courtney Valerio, Andon Wade.

SOPHOMORES: Josiah Bailey, Payton Bailey, Claire Blubaugh, Cooper Conkling, Haley Cotton, Kierstin Cox, Sarah Hahn, Kylee Helinski, Allyson Hoffer, Emily Mansfield, Charles Penney, Collin Reed, Lauryn Robinson, Victor Skoog, Jaxon Swank, Brooklyn Walker, Kimberly Wilson.

FRESHMAN: Heather Atherton, Hayden Bateson, Kylie Belcher, Bethany Bowman, Jessica Brown-Cassner, Carter Coile, Emma Dormaier, Baylee Fowler, Madeline Hansen, Collin Johnson, Abigail Kern, Mikka Knapik, Jada Lamp, Rachel LeFever, Nate Lind, Kieren McClenathan, Emma McCoy, Allison Montgomery, Emilee Morrison, Kadynce Muntain, Macy Ousley, Brianna Patterson, Sophia Perry, Mallory Rubeck, Stephen Schlosser, Luke Sparks, Aria Stage, Piper Stepp, Andrea Swainhart, Kylee Swank, Brayden Thornton, Gavin Welch, Linzy Weyhmeller, Kendall Windsor, Ross Wine.

MERIT ROLL

SENIORS: Mariah Goodman, William King, Mason Lunceford, Tori Mauk, Jarrett Neal, Kylee Pierce, Jordan Robison, Zachary Smart, Mariah Smith, Kylee Spearman Grubaugh, Isaiah Thomas, Alex Tilton, Chase Wortman.

JUNIORS: Aaron Brown, Zacharias Clark, Aryanah Clum, Corbin Crockford, Brianna Dement, Caitlyn Drockton, Ellie Hauger, Noah Jordan, Sabrina Meisse, Grace Mellott, Logan Myerholtz, Jadin Sansom, Jared Scott, Baylee Shoemaker.

SOPHOMORES: Logan Ball, Brooklyn Black, Joshua Blakley, Jacob Bradley, Marissa Bradley, Joseph Callen, Blaze Chapman, Kaitlin Conrad, Peter Cook, Luke Drockton, Zoey Duffey, Kyla Feeman, Lauren Firmi, Benjamin Gehrisch, Gabriel Gehrisch, Christopher Grove, Elizabeth Langer, Chloe Lewis, Charles Myer, Hannah Nutter, Aiden Perry, Adrian Pival, Frederick Proto, Kaden Riddle, Aaliyah Rogers, Kaitlyn Schneider, Brennan Sellers, Madelyn Shields, Caroline Tilton, Keegan Wilson.

FRESHMEN: Renee Anders, Zain Brown, Timothy Conkling, Jordan Coole, Nevaeh Frederick, Cooper George, Samantha Hunt, Alton Jeffries, Kessin Lang, Ava Langer, Marissa Lawhun, Hannah Neff, Caleb Peters, Logan Richmond, Hayden Roberts, Gage Sansom, Taya Shultz, Ariel Stage, Alexandrea Welshans.

Support Our Journalism

The most important part of education comes from the support of those outside the classroom. Being informed is the first step. Your support does that for the entire community we share.