Galion Tigers logo

GALION -- Summer has arrived and area students are enjoying the break.

But before they plunged into the season, these Galion students achieved academic success in their final grading period.

Galion Middle School

2018-2019 Fourth Quarter Honor Roll

6th Grade All-A Honor Roll

Madisyn Barros, Jillian Capretta, Cameron Eckert, Kortnie Ganshorn, Audrey Glew, Avery Lutz, Nathan McMullen, Nathan Mendiola, Brant Walker, Jadan Williams, Justin Williams.

7th Grade All-A Honor Roll

Ashley Dyer, Landan Eaton, Carson Frankhouse, Steven Glew, Nora Harding, Cooper Kent, Makenzie Lehman, Benjamin Rinehart, Rachael Sparks, Miranda Stone, Luke Tinnermeier, Linkon Tyrrell.

8th Grade All-A Honor Roll

Micah Brown, Kaya Capretta, Julia Conner, Gavin Crim, Adam Geiger, Nathanael Hadberg, Amanda Harvey, Jake Hawk, Caden Jutz, Hayden Kaple, Madison McCane, Cheyenne Mckenzie, Nicholas McMullen, Ava Niedermier, Ella Payne, Kylynn Snider, Crystal Woods, William Yocum.

6th Grade A-B Honor Roll

Bailey Berry, Anne Bishop, Zoee Brissell, Karley Caudill, Katelynn Claus, Evan Click, Trinity Doyle, Ashton Faulds, Falco Frank, Craig Geiger, Jaimy Grubbs, Gradey Harding, Jimmy Hardy, Brogan Mckenzie, Quinn Miller, Logan Paul, Sarah Peoples, Cohen Pierce, Addison Powell, Selah Randas, Jackson Rinehart, Madelyn Schieber, Grace Sparks, Ella Steele, Kyle Williams.

7th Grade A-B Honor Roll

Ava Ball, David Bauer, Cecilia Campbell, Noah Diana, Leia Diosi, Wyatt Estep, Jacob Eutsey, Mia Felder, Coen Fuson, Jordyn Glascock, Maddox Hickman, Allasyn Holtrey, Holden Hunter, Logan Keller, Hunter Miniard, Autumn Mullins, Hanna Perry, Addison Reed, Andrea Reed, Calista Robbins, Alexandra Rush, Benjamin Truman, Madelynn Wegesin.

8th Grade A-B Honor Roll

Julia Aumend, Emma Barnett, Kiera Barnhart, Noah Clavier, Xander Cooper, Keiah Coulter, Ruth Ebner, Conner Ganshorn, Jarrett Griffith, Taylor Henry, Mya Johnson, Landon Kurtzman, Caleb MacMichael, Hayli Marcum, Logan Moore, Brooklyn O’Brien, Jillian O’Brien, Kaylee Ramsey, Ellexia Ratcliff, Zoee Reagan, Adrianna Ruiz, Sommar Sheriff, Allison Staats, Seth Staiger, Katalina Symsick, Brandon Thompson, Emma Von Der Hofen, Walker Wallace, Kirsten Webber, Isabella Willacker,

Principal’s Roll – 4.0

9th Grade

Walker Frankhouse, Matthew Gimbel, Brooke Kelly, Ashlee Oris, Grayden Pierce, Melanie Wheeler, Adriana Zeger.

10th Grade

J. Bishop, Kayden Caudill, Hannah Daniels, Wilson Frankhouse, Zachary Grimes, Kayla Hardy, Grace Murphy, Simon Shawk, Rebecca Sparks, Kaisey Speck, Mya Steele, Shelena Wilcox.

11th Grade

Kiana Moulton, Caleb Strack, Stephen Thompson, Kodin West.

12th Grade

Damontae Adams, Kaylyn Gimbel, Gabrielle Kaple, Clay Karnes, Jane’t Lugo Ness, Emily Sedmak, Kennedy Speck, Holden Windbigler, Elizabeth Wolf.

Honor Roll – 3.99-3.5

9th Grade

Makilee Bowman, Desirae Branam, Alisha Cocklin, Danielle Felder, Alyssa Franks, Larissa Franks, Chelsee Johnson, Emma Jutz, Kellen Kiser, Halle Kiss, Regin Kuehlman, Olivia Lamb, Emma Maguire, Carlie Myers,Rece Payne, Natalee Perkins, Summer Sherman, Andy Sparks, Brody Symsick, Zaynah Tate, Carter Valentine, Kennan Walker.

10th Grade

Marley Adams, Noah Akers, Samantha Comer, Brooklyn Gates, Emmah Gollihue, Leah Hall, Aryona Hasibar, Hailey Hunter, Jaden Ivy, Nathaniel Ivy, Kyle Jenks, Carter Keinath, Austan Kolk, Sariann McFarland, Matthew McMullen, Christian Robinette, Cailyn Watkins, Grayson Willacker, Mara Winbigler.

11th Grade

Eleanor Chandler, Jordan Cleveland, Anna Court, Kaila Davis, Faith Eutsey, Abbie Higinbotham, Morgan Kimble, Alison Longwell, Jacalin Lugo Ness, Gillian Miller, Ceyanna Mohr, Makenna Mohr, Kerrigan Myers, Kacie Runyon, Kaitlyn Schieber, Drucilla Singer, Anissa Smith-Sublett, Alaina Sparks, Madelyn Thomas.

12th Grade

Wyatt Enders, Colbey Fox, Bailey Franks, Kiersten Gifford, Hunter Lloyd, Jalyn Oswald, Gavin Pennington, Haley Phelps, Karson Rinehart, Austin Sherman.

Merit Roll – 3.49-3.0

9th Grade

Samuel Albert, Cannon Butler, Neavia Cansler, Kalyn Carroll, Breonna Carver, Samantha Cole, Abigail Crager, Hanif Donaldson, Destiny Eichenberger, John Evans, Tyler Fraizer, Troie Grubbs, Jamie Hollis, Virginia King, Makenzi Lawson, Kane Longwell, Max Longwell, Lydia McCabe, Alexandra Miller, Jaxon Oswald, Makayla Register, Caden Roberts, Katerina Schutt, Ava Smith, Jonathan Strickler, Kolton Tyrrell, Brooklyn Will.

10th Grade

Christopher Amick, Kaitlin Bailey, Jordan Delauder, Jason Guthridge, Spencer Keller, Melinda Lacourse, Alison Lockhart, Troy Manring, Devin McCarthy, Lilith Perry, Amara Ratcliff, Tyler Seitz, Ethen Seybert, Zachery Slone, Riley Smith, Maleah Stratton.

11th Grade

Gabrielle Akers, Chandler Cobb, Brodie Cooper, David Harper, Jacob Kostelnik, Kara Laughbaum, Harmony Lohr, Danielle Manring, Jaden Meyers, Airyona Nickels, Garrett Ray, Kaylee Robison, Julia Roderick, Braxton Tate, Amber Twigg, Kiera VanMeter, Raigan White-Walters, Katherine Wildenthaler.

12th Grade

Gideon Brown, Tyler Castle, Sari Conner, Saundra Davis, Kurt Ensman, Brenden Ganshorn, Noah Grochowalski, Kaleb Harsh, Gage Lackey, Danielle Schneider, Justin Schneider, Tyler Shank, Tristan Williams, Destiny Yoder.

Galion High School/Pioneer Career & Technology Center

2018-2019 Second Semester Honor Roll

All-A Honor Roll

11th Grade

Andrew Jones, Emily Saunders.

12th Grade

Vincent Christini, Brendan Damron, Karsey Peters, Caitlin Sexton, Kasidee Sinclair.

Honor Roll

11th Grade

Katelin Baughn, Skyler Bishop, Nevaeh Clark, Thomas Haley, Madison Harmon, Jose Hart, Chelsea Hoffman, Crystal Leppert, Gage Montgomery, Electra Norwood, Celeste Nunez, Kara Painter, Orchid Parsons, Alan Randolph, Paige Reagan, Austin Rinehart, Camryn Rupert, Brandon Stevens, Katherine Talbott, Cassandra Thompson, Makenna Will, Kruise Williams.

12th Grade

Kelly Baldinger, Colten Britt, Zachary Carroll, Faith Carver, Caden Clevenger, Natalie Conkel, Timothy Crawford, Cheyanne Daugherty, Savana Etgen, Jason Gledhill, Jesi Hart, Natalie Hornbeck, Chloe Klepatzki, Markis Lawson, Jacob Lear, Anthony Moreth, Carleigh Moreton, Kimberlyn Ousley, Isaac Price, Elizabeth Prince, David Riddle, Tori Robinett, Weston Rose, Michael Stover, Alexa Tinch, Ezra Wheatcraft, Ashleigh Wright.

Recommended for you